Pitt-Johnstown Fall Term 2015 Dean’s List

Pitt-Johnstown

posted February 09, 2016


The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown has announced its 2015 fall term Dean’s List, which recognizes the accomplishments of 1,049 students, representing 48 Pennsylvania counties, 10 states (including Pennsylvania), and six countries (including the United States).

In order to be eligible for Dean’s List status, a student must have completed at least 12 credits and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.25. Students who achieved a 4.0 (“straight-A”) average are listed separately.

Dean’s List – Johnstown 4.0

Victoria L. Bender, Dillon J. Boyer, Grant R. Cruse, Tabitha L. Custer, Ellory R. Dabbs, Evan W. Gretok, Kelcy J. Harrison, Savanna A. Johns, Timothy J. Kralik, Shannon O. Lee, Shannon R. Marko, Emily R. McCray, Amanda J. Miller, Amanda A. Palmer, Emily V. Paonessa, Amy R. Regan, Alexander M. Roper, Jacob M. Shaffer, Tulsi Shrivastava, Christopher D. Shumaker, Chad M. Stape, Nicholas J. Sturniolo, Kiersten L. Szczur, Jared M. Tabek, Kristine D. Thomas, Bradley D. Trevorrow, Amy L. Varmecky, Jeremy K. Young.

Dean’s List – Johnstown

Maria C. Larotonda, Molly P. Ager, Ismail Ahmad, Joshua Alt, Matthew W. Angelo, Alexis M. Baldwin, Brandon M. Ball, Anthony M. Balon, Matthew J. Bambino, Lauren N. Bandzuh, Michael N. Barzeski, Landon Benyack, Angela M. Bischof, Logan D. Blackburn, Megan R. Boyer, Samantha M. Britton, Matthew D. Buterbaugh, Alexandria L. Byers, Theresa E. Byers, Robert E. Carney, Emely L. Casadevall, Lawrence M. Cernansky, Matthew P. Christina, Shawna N. Clites, Trista L. Cory, Tyler N. Costlow, Abigail D. Cypher, Brittany M. Davis, Megan M. Deter, Susan I. Devan, Xianhua Diao, Deannah M. Dick, Mariah R. Dickert, Lindsey Dona, Daniel W. Dunn, Joseph I. Ettien, Jonathan M. Findish, Ava M. Genovese, Zachary Gerlach, John W. Giffin, Luke D. Gonzalez, Amanda J. Good, Danielle N. Graham, Ashley L. Grego, Lyndsey H. Griffith, John D. Grimes, Clifford S. Groves, Caitlin T. Gutilla, Corey Hall, Sydney K. Hamilton, Joseph J. Hancharick, Cory M. Hartland, Michael E. Heider, Karch C. Helsel, Meredith W. Herman, William L. Hipp, Ashley R. Holbay, Kaija N. Holtzman, Alexa R. Hoover, Christopher M. Horten, Kelsey C. Illuzzi, Santino M. Jaber, Erick R. Jackson, Ashton M. Johnson, Cameron P. Kaminsky, Edwin C. Kesslak, Lukas A. Kindja, Sarah K. Kinley, Maura J. Koshute, Katie C. Kovacic, Madison Kriak, Becca A. Labar, Kayla M. Lamison, Collin D. Layton, Alicia Little, Che Liu, Cameron J. Livingston, Mackenzie S. Long, Peter M. Malich, Sara E. Mangiafico, Kate Markum, Jake I. Marsh, Michael L. Mastovich, Amber R. Maurer, Allison R. McClain, Maura C. McGrath, Brianna L. Meyer, Tyler D. Micik, Ryan J. Mikulsky, Kaitlyn M. Miljenovich, Alexander K. Miller, Kayla M. Miller, Mathew C. Moose, Abigail F. Moran, Samantha A. Morello, Keith D. Morgart, Sawsan M. Murad, Mark Nathaniel, Yelena H. Nelson, Forrest W. Newman, Austin J. Nider, Kimberly A. Noll, Shaun E. Ocipa, Austin P. Palko, Marina N. Pecora, Nico P. Pecora, Samuel J. Pesto, Brent M. Podgorney, Ethan M. Policicchio, Alison M. Ponczek, Page L. Prebehalla, Adam M. Rager, Amy L. Restauri, Autumn E. Rogers, Kristen N. Rogers, Sarah M. Rogers, Kathryn J. Ross, Stephen Rouser, Shasta M. Rovan, Zachary T. Russo, Cody M. Sabo, Elizabeth H. Sabo, Jessica M. Salem, Raul A. Sanchez, Ashley M. Shriver, Brendan G. Shue, Morgan N. Shumaker,Alexandra M. Skelly, Eric S. Sloan, John W. Smith, Kacie E. Smith, Taylor A. Somerville, Sadie L. Sprankle, Kelli R. Stanislawczyk, Kaitlyn R. Stiffler, Denzel W. Sullivan, Erin S. Suppes, Lauren M. Taylor, Katie R. Torres, Eric R. Trevorrow, Alyssa R. Trimeloni, Kylie M. Truscello, Sena N. Tumkor, Zeynep Tumkor, Devin A. Vickroy, Adam Voeghtly, Jeffrey A. Wainwright, Nathan Walker, Mary M. Walls, David D. Weaver, Erin M. Whyte, Alexis N. Wolfe, Doyle R. Yernaux, Bailyn A. Yost, Megan R. Ziemba

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Dean’s List - Adams County
East Berlin:
Jacob T. Gelsinger

Gardners:            Jessica M. Savidge

 

Dean’s List - Allegheny County 4.0

Gibsonia: Carolyn M. Zeis

Harwick: Nicole J. Panza

Pittsburgh: Michael E. Bonsmann, Ryan Crouse, Erin C. Derry, Sherwood K. Peters, Zachary S. Saich

Verona: Kimberly D. Bonnett

West Mifflin: Chelsea M. Vojtash

 

Dean’s List - Allegheny County

Allison Park: James R. Geyer, Tyler P. Holland, Ashley A. Koglin, Isaiah J. Nanni, John R. Obringer, Julie M. Salisbury

Bethel Park: Kristina A. Dodson, Aubrey L. Lubin, Ethan J. Wdowiak, Alexander Yerkey, Gregory S. Zoka

Brackenridge: Danielle N. Myers

Bridgeville: Scott W. Schultz

Buena Vista: Jesse J. Lewis

Carnegie: Alexandra F. Cardiello, Marco A. Corradi, Aley R. Zaracki

Clairton: Danielle R. Majetic, Amanda E. Potts

Coraopolis: Travis J. Clark, Kristen N. Hayes, Mason D. Prickett, Taylor J. Walters

Crescent: Kelli-Ann McCann

Elizabeth: Brianne N. Bailey, McKenna K. Kern, Abigail C. Sporio

Gibsonia: Bryan A. Crawford, Michael P. Dowling, Kara M. Dumrauf, Zachary T. Ettore, Timothy J. Jaczesko, Morgan W. McMaster, Angelina M. Prato, Alexander C. Scanga, Cole Young

Glenshaw: Alex H. Burkley, Bryce J. Henny, Giuseppe G. Lazzaro, Victor M. Morell, Christopher S. Nagy

Heidelberg: Bridget C. Imler

Jefferson Hills:                 Adam J. Majsak

McKees Rocks: Jacob C. Lang, Alexander M. Pravlochak

Monroeville: Max T. Edelstein, Ashley M. Giles, Ashley N. Gooch, William E. Keane, Nathan J. Kleya, Pamela Madjerich, Natalie S. Mumich, Nicole D. Panichella, Laurel A. Saunders, Samuel J. Seroky, Rebecca M. Smith, Tasia Thorne, Jordan L. Zdinak

Moon Twp: Rachel E. Addoms, Jared M. Neill

Munhall: Erin L. Penzelik, Kaylee A. Rush, Erica L. Votodian

Oakmont: Domenic Didomenico

Pittsburgh: Jeffrey G. Adams, Natalie L. Andrews, David J. Badamo, Erin N. Barefoot, Shawna M. Bartkins, Rachel R. Bennett, Smit H. Bhimani, Devon V. Bistarkey, Natalya E. Brackus, Eric D. Brimmeier, Jared Busko, Erin M. Cain, Qaseem S. Chaudhry, Logan E. Chesleigh, Michael D. Cohen, Chelsea Colby, McKenzie R. Conley, Sarah A. Conte, John J. Cotton, Aaron J. Crown, Amanda J. Deasy, Thomas R. Degore, Dean A. DeSantis, Steven J. Finnegan, Tyler C. Green, Jacob M. Hofer, Matthew G. Innes, Carter J. Johnson, Evan J. Johnson, Zachary J. Kautzman, Nicole R. Kelly, Grant M. Kristo, Erin C. Kust, Amanda A. Lenor, Carly S. Lewis, Kayla M. Mabon, Matthew J. Malacki, Helena M. Malyarsky, Vittorio A. Marini, Gabrielle E. Maylock, Emily R. McClymonds, Killian M. McNally, Abigail L. Melvin, Allison L. Melvin, Nicholas R. Melvin, Nichole A. Michalik, Nicholas G. Mitchell, Kaylee M. Mudar, Zachery S. Muscatello, Thomas C. Naughton, Brettlyn Neal, Ryan O'Shea, Ryan M. O'Toole, Kaitlyn M. Pawlowski, Jasmine E. Penn, Natalie D. Pilewski, Michael J. Pischke, Anthony G. Redondo, Jesse E. Ritter, Ernesto A. Rizzitano, Tyler M. Saxon, Justina R. Schmidt, Sarah M. Shelleby, Gretchen F. Shepard, Ryan M. Siatkowsky, Rebecca J. Smith, Colm J. Spillane, Zackery Stehle, Jacob C. Stein, Shalay P. Sturdivant, Mark Szafranski, Gino Szegedy, Thomas W. Truchok, Athena A. Velazquez, Shannon M. Wetzel, Shelby Zastawa, Matthew R. Zezza, Jordan T. Zombek

Presto: Nicole T. Curran, Skyler J. Martz

Sewickley: Cole Benson, Abhijeet Inuganti

South Park: Kristin E. Cafaro, Kayla A. Loukas

Tarentum: Kristin M. Baker

Verona: Iain A. Condon, Paige M. Condon

West Mifflin: Leah R. Fecik, Katelyn M. McGrath, Lauren Terrick

Wexford: Peter H. Panagiotou, Divya Ramalingam

White Oak: Joseph T. Driscoll

 

Dean’s List - Armstrong County 4.0

West Leechburg: Matthew T. Grantz

 

Dean’s List - Armstrong County

Apollo: Cheyenne P. Fazi, Kyle J. Skelly

Ford City: Tyler L. Coeburn, Andrew J. Thiry

Freeport: Madeline P. Wonders

Kittanning: Evan G. Calhoun, Hunter J. Grafton, Nathan M. Grafton, Daniel D. Warcholak

Leechburg: Nicole C. Harold, Michael J. Kawka, Jeffrey M. Koleny, Bethany N. Liska

Templeton: Cassie L. Fink, Devin C. Kube

West Leechburg: Madison N. Waltenbaugh

Yatesboro: Courtney L. Horner

 

Dean’s List - Beaver County 4.0

Aliquippa: Jennifer Palmieri

 

Dean’s List - Beaver County

Conway: Emilee M. Baker, Zackery E. Senock

Freedom: Holly E. Stock

Monaca: Madison J. Depenhart, Ashley M. Herrington, Eliza M. Talvola

Rochester: Boe E. Bonzo

 

Dean’s List - Bedford County 4.0

Bedford: Jacob F. Krupa

Everett: Rachel K. Barkman, Etta M. Foor

Schellsburg: Alicia B. Sharer

 

Dean’s List - Bedford County

Alum Bank: Trent M. Crouse, Luke B. Hobson, Brennon J. Miller

Bedford: Amanda L. Eckenrode, Alayna N. Hammond, Martina R. Lashley, Coltt W. Lepley, Evan A. Link, Kaitlyn E. Lippincott, Kyle A. Pittman,         Olivia R. Wess

Breezewood: Aaron J. Payne

Buffalo Mills: Amber D. Boozer

Everett: Alison S. Caddy, Hunter J. Deremer, Laura E. Duvall

Hopewell: Brittany C. Lodge

Imler: Lane A. Yoder

Manns Choice: Cameron A. Kohler

New Enterprise: Kailynn A. Clark, Luke A. Clark, Sarah M. Garman, Isaac J. Stern, Jacob D. Stern

New Paris: Rachel M. Dikum, Theresa A. Mitchell, Tammy A. Schreiber

Osterburg: Hannah D. Miller, HanXin Sun

Saxton: Morgan T. Gates

Schellsburg: Colby K. Hillegass, Bradley Keller, Cole Miller, Whitney B. Shetler, Kelsey B. Wareham

 

Dean’s List - Berks County 4.0

Mohnton: Arie S. Reichardt

 

Dean’s List - Berks County

Boyertown: Andrew J. Henry

Wyomissing: Demitria L. Kuczala

 

Dean’s List - Blair County 4.0

Altoona: Emily E. Dell

Bellwood: Emily R. Hanwell

Williamsburg: Jennifer A. Adams

 

Dean’s List - Blair County

Altoona: Alexa J. Crusciel, Kayla B. DeCriscio, Natalie J. Dumin, Madeline A. George

Bellwood: Anastasia L. Hollen

Claysburg: Corey D. Aungst, Lydia L. Fleck

Duncansville: Neville J. D'Agaro, Brooke L. Hazenstab, Dominic J. Houck

East Freedom: Katelyn M. Harbaugh

Hollidaysburg: Olivia A. Burk, Haley L. Cassarly, Justin G. Harpster, Alec K. Sidehamer

Martinsburg: Robert W. Cline, Jena R. Gunnett, Tyler M. McGraw, Kyler J. Smith

Tyrone: Samantha L. Johnson, Alison K. McGovern

Williamsburg: Shannon D. Burket, Amy J. Walker

 

Dean’s List - Bucks County

Chalfont: Michael C. Ingrassia

Doylestown: Matthew T. Belding

Holland: Aidan P. Anglim

Levittown: Alyssa Deley, Brandon L. Hines

 

Dean’s List - Butler County 4.0

Saxonburg: Sarah M. Brasili

 

Dean’s List - Butler County

Butler: Caitlin T. Rieger, Nathaniel C. Snodgrass

Cranberry Township: Luke J. Kulak, Danielle N. Miller

Harmony: Jillian P. Mineweaser

Mars: Megan R. Buss, Robert J. Lipke, Evan D. Pappert, Jacqueline N. Sieber

Sarver: Victoria M. Meta

Saxonburg: Sierra Kaufman, Victoria P. Kelly

Valencia: Christopher N. Bean, Lauren E. Case, Amanda S. Fischer

 

Dean’s List - Cambria County 4.0

Beaverdale: Jordan D. Bridge

Ebensburg: Steven L. Beiler, Taylor A. Steeves, Ashley M. Strom

Hastings: Morgan A. Miller, Adrienne C. Tubo

Lilly: Jocelyn E. Myers

Mineral Point: Cassandra J. Myers

Nanty Glo: Charles P. Keilman

Northern Cambria: Joshua P. Demi

Patton: Isaac B. Vescovi

Portage: Leanna L. Fordick, Lindsay M. Fox, Nicholas R. Lutz

Sidman: Ashley B. Eppley

South Fork: Morgan R. Hritz

 

Dean’s List - Cambria County

Beaverdale: Treigh A. Slifko

Carrolltown: Nathan T. Bearer, Abbey N. McCann, Alyssa M. Pagano

Cassandra: Megan M. Dively

Colver: Jonah S. Lambie, Samantha E. Makin

Conemaugh: Zachery W. Toth

Cresson: Lynette M. Connacher, Emily M. Jaap, Nolan E. Link

Dunlo: Jared M. Baker

Dysart: Alyssa M. Zerbee, Justin H. Zerbee

Ebensburg: Kaitlyn E. Henzel, Matthew F. Karlheim, Jared D. Kovach, Jacob L. Letizia, Susan T. Rhoades, Julie E. Thomas, Dane M. Woo

Elton: Mark A. Bambino

Gallitzin: Aubrey R. Lidwell

Glasgow: Jessica L. Ponist

Hastings: Kylie A. Dillon, Samantha J. Inzana, Garrett F. McKee

Lilly: Tyler R. Freidhof, Brianna E. Kearney, Anthony J. Leahey, Nicole R. Smith

Loretto: Ryan M. Ringler, Michael D. Zabrzeski

Mineral Point: Joseph M. Donoughe, Sarah M. Donoughe, Courtney M. McCallay, John L. Williams

Nanty Glo: Richard C. Drahnak, Brooke M. Forcellini

Nicktown: Jessica L. Byich

Northern Cambria: Matthew K. Bugli, Martina Leonard, Autumn L. Lichtenfels, Dartagnan J. Suchar

Patton: Joseph M. Davis, Dominic L. Milanesi, Nathan C. Patrick

Portage: Chelsea L. Dividock, Apryle C. Ernest, Hannah Ernest, Brandy J. Getty, Kandace Long, Charles Miller, Tara N. Morder, Zachary R. Nolan, Troy J. Scoran, Easlyn E. Serenko, Richard W. Wolford, Paisley T. Zatek

Revloc: Amanda J. Eckenrod

Saint Boniface: Daniel G. Stehley Jr.

Salix: Courtnie E. Eshbaugh, Canyon L. Gargon, Kaitlyn J. Roxby

Sidman: Anthony J. Gibson, Katherine M. Owens, Jessica L. Penatzer

South Fork: Josiah R. Bailey, Courtney L. Durica, Ryan W. Hartnett, Kaitlyn A. Hoyer, Cara N. Lang, Christopher R. Regula, Jacob E. Smith, Kevin L. Wilson, Ryan R. Wilson

St. Michael: Austin J. Danel

Summerhill: Andrew Buchkovich, Lynsie A. Deibert, Alex G. Delattre, Brooke A. Facciani, Maggie J. Ivock, Larissa A. Roman, Wendy M. Wall

Vintondale: Lauren Oleksa

Wilmore: Shawn M. Dell, Jonathan L. Nicoloff

 

Dean’s List - Cameron County

Emporium: Haley P. Abriatis, Melissa R. Moore

 

Dean’s List - Centre County 4.0

State College: Dakota W. Breindel

 

Dean’s List - Centre County

Bellefonte: Aaron T. Varner

Philipsburg: Marissa E. Albert, Lucas Fetters

 

Dean’s List – Chester County

Downingtown: James Gledhill, Vincent T. Kane

Parkesburg: Thomas J. Valentini

Phoenixville: Lauryn F. Ashmon, Raigan A. Ashmon, Steven P. McKay, Hao Ngo

 

Dean’s List – Clearfield County 4.0

Clearfield: Noah S. Cline

Coalport: Jennifer C. Gates

 

Dean’s List – Clearfield County

Bigler: Casey J. Spaid

Clearfield: Kristen J. Butler, Tristan D. Lewis

Coalport: Lynda N. Kruise

Curwensville: Jordan Round

Dubois: Dylan J. Carlson, Jocelyn H. Hartman, Taylor M. Keltz, Matthew J. Nedzinski, Sean M. Sleigh

Grampian: Jacob T. Straw

Irvona: Hunter J. Kovaloski, Alyssa M. Wharton

Lanse: Andrew J. Larson

 

Dean’s List – Cumberland County 4.0

Camp Hill: Raechel C. Albright

 

Dean’s List – Cumberland County

Camp Hill: Bryan S. Albright

Carlisle: Shelby Smith

Mechanicsburg: Nicholas J. Brock, Jessica D. Getz, Mackenzie E. Kalp, Jamie Leary, Kay E. Morris, Chatur N. Patel

New Cumberland: Ashley M. Jackson

 

Dean’s List – Dauphin County

Bressler: Megan E. Zupanovic

Halifax: Garrett A. Lindsay, Lauren L. Steffen

Harrisburg: Chanelle I. Coleman, Jaclyn J. Reed

Hummelstown: Amber L. Blefko

Middletown: Keirstin A. Ward

Millersburg: Emily K. Miller

 

Dean’s List – Delaware County

Garnet Valley: Kelly A. Mills

Glen Mills: Tara Thoman

Swarthmore: Jason B. Wallace

Upper Darby: Andreas J. Gagas

Wallingford: Amanda R. Gallagher

 

Dean’s List – Elk County

Johnsonburg: Brian M. Feronti, Lindsey M. McDivitt

Kersey: Shelby L. Gorman

Saint Marys: Jacob C. Burns, Matthew Hoffman

Saint. Marys: Abagail F. Wittman

St. Mary's: Brittany T. Auman

 

Dean’s List – Erie County 4.0

Waterford: Leah E. Hansen

 

Dean’s List – Erie County

Erie: Noah E. Burkhart, Julia C. Hempstead

Union City: Carey L. Wieczorek

 

Dean’s List – Fayette County 4.0

Dunbar: Wil D. Livengood

 

Dean’s List – Fayette County

Belle Vernon: Kaylee J. Gilchrist

Connellsville: Hailey E. Swift

Dunbar: Kaylee N. Eans

Hopwood: Marissa L. Erminio

Mill Run: Sarah G. Steyer

Ohiopyle: Jordyn S. King

 

Dean’s List – Franklin County

Fayetteville: Kasandra R. Matthews

Greencastle: Leeann N. Gorman, Nicholas P. Marconi

Waynesboro: Stephanie E. Root

 

Dean’s List – Fulton County

Crystal Springs: Kristin N. Caro

McConnellsburg: Paige N. Bowser, Brandi N. Welsh

Needmore: Marley A. Elbin, Gary L. Swope

 

Dean’s List – Greene County

Waynesburg: Lauren Faure

 

Dean’s List – Huntingdon County

Huntingdon: Derek T. Cook, Haleigh R. Heaton, Kaitlin M. Kozak

 

Dean’s List – Indiana County 4.0

Armagh: Michael H. Kress

Indiana: Sheree D. Elgin, Jakeb R. Rising

 

Dean’s List – Indiana County

Armagh: Halee J. Sesock

Blairsville: Steven G. Bucci, Kia C. Clayton, Joshua P. McCleary, Laurel A. O'Barto

Clarksburg: Dani E. Blankenship, Shawna M. Senick

Clymer: John T. Berkavich

Commodore: Douglas M. Jenkins

Homer City: Kaitlyn R. Brendlinger, Regan J. Hencel, Eden O. Pohley, Grady M. Smith, Brandon S. Vought

Indiana: Emily R. Colella, Meghan M. Craig, Nicholas J. Digiorgio, Victoria D. Grattan, Jacob S. Williamson-Rea

Robinson: Tori L. Lichtenfels

Saltsburg: Jayde L. Resnick, Benjamin B. Shirley

 

Dean’s List – Jefferson County 4.0

Punxsutawney: Cassandra A. Cook

 

Dean’s List – Jefferson County

Brookville: Kirsten A. Gordon

Punxsytawney: Shane D. Beichner

Stump Creek: Kayla M. Stockdale

Summerville: Jared D. Heschke

Walston: Tessa M. Spearing

 

Dean’s List – Juniata County

Mifflintown: Krystal N. Apple

 

Dean’s List – Lackawanna County

Jessup: Josh D. Conaboy

 

Dean’s ListLancaster County

Lancaster: Jacob R. Crumling, Sierra J. Shaub, Patrick W. Troy

Lititz: Hayley C. Burnheimer

Marietta: Alexis A. Licopoli

 

Dean’s ListLebanon County

Palmyra: James Maloney

 

Dean’s ListLehigh County

Catasaqua: Katherine M. Reingruber

Emmaus: Luke W. Miller

Macungie: Brianna N. Rivera

Schnecksville: Hanna E. Cappellini

Whitehall:          Alexander J. Sassaman

 

Dean’s ListLuzerne County

Hunlock Creek:                 Kyle J. Romanofski

 

Dean’s ListLycoming

Jersey Shore: Adam Kiess, Cody I. Springer

Williamsport: Kelsey Robbins

 

Dean’s ListMcKean County

Port Allegany: Jena Young

Smethport: Gloria K. Rapp

 

Dean’s ListMifflin County 4.0

Lewistown: Damon A. Betlyon

 

Dean’s ListMifflin County

Allensville: Kaitlyn M. Eckley

 

Dean’s ListMonroe County

Marshalls Creek: Stephanie Bonga

Stroudsburg: Madeline L. Liedberg, Jessica S. Mardini

 

Dean’s ListMontgomery County

Collegeville: Alexander S. Hong

Harleysville: Dana C. Dyer, Baylen L. Posner

Norristown: Garam Lee

North Wales: Jonathan C. Nguyen

Pottstown: Micaela M. Pupek

Willow Grove: Thomas Lam

Dean’s ListNorthhampton County

Bangor: Victoria N. Mercado

Easton: Laura K. Cabell

Hellertown: Lauren Fischer

Nazareth: Allison E. Tepper

 

Dean’s ListNorthumberland County

Dewart: Kiri C. McCoy

 

Dean’s ListPhiladelphia County

Huntingdon Valley: Desareta Resuli, Madison L. Smith

Philadelphia: Brianna N. Carbone, Brandon M. Deguerre, Amanda N. Dodd, Elijah R. Lawrence, Sonja Tercier

 

Dean’s ListPotter County 4.0

Coudersport: Morgan L. Wilson

 

Dean’s ListSchuylkill County

Cressona: Heather A. Moon

 

Dean’s ListSnyder County

Selinsgrove: Hannah K. Ptacin, Quinn C. Reiland

 

Dean’s List - Somerset County 4.0

Berlin: Ashley N. Etris, Courtney J. Willison

Friedens: Brianna L. Berkey, Thomas B. Miller

Hollsopple: Derek M. Shifflett

Hooversville: Robbie D. Bloom, Morgan R. Powell

Jenners: Michael C. Lintz

Markleten: Alexis L. Ream

Shanksville: Katherine D. Duppstadt

Somerset: Jake A. Arden, Amy B. Custer, Martika C. Hetrick, Sonya K. Richards, Charles A. Troll

Stoystown: Patrick J. Stahl, Brittany C. Stout

Tire Hill: Ashley R. Phillips

Windber: Nathan D. Crognale, Jacey L. Hunter, Chloe R. Huston, Erin B. Powell, Courtney L. Swanson, Garrett J. Varner, Malin A. Verostick

 

Dean’s List - Somerset County

Acosta: Joni M. Gavel

Addison: Scott A. Miltenberger

Berlin: Jacob E. Baer, Brenden R. Bowser, Laura E. Etris, Amanda B. Leister, Gina Trulick, Hannah E. Watkins

Boswell: Larissa A. Swank

Boynton: Amy Bluebaugh

Cairnbrook: Kimberly M. Mabon, Alyssa K. Malone, Zachery S. Zubek

Central City: Corey J. Coleman, Jonathan T. Reynolds

Confluence: William A. Conn, Andrew S. Gyorko-Karla, Samantha L. Phillippi

Davidsville: Lindsey M. Buncich, Juliana M. Chaves, Nicholas D. Felton, Megan S. Gamber, Kayla M. Luprek, Emilee S. Naugle, Alayna N. Patterson, John W. Valinsky

Fairhope: Dennis M. Kuhn

Friedens: Brent A. Barron, Joshua L. Lloyd, Lauren Marple, Britta A. Musser, Sheri L. Noll, Bradley J. Walker

Garrett: Jordan A. Noble

Hollsopple: Christina N. Cordivano, Katelynn R. Eash, Robert W. McConnell, Luke T. Mitchell, Abby L. Mizak, Jordan M. Shroyer, Kelsey L. Smith, Dalton C. Valentine

Hooversville: Joseph R. Benny, Cory M. Bloom, Joshua V. Bloom

Jenners: Morgan N. Cannin, Jacob R. Scrimager

Jennerstown: Tiffany M. Forney

Jerome: Kacey M. Klein, Erin L. Lischerelli, Dawn S. Smith, Christian G. Yoder

Markleton: Levi J. Clevenger, Kelsey M. Lemmon

Meyersdale: Brittany N. Hoover, Cassandra J. Kelly, Tyler A. Norris, Alana K. Walker, Helena L. Woolslayer

Rockwood: Gwendolyn M. Illar

Salisbury: Henry J. McKenzie, Ashley N. Thomas

Shanksville: Kennedy E. Hanes, Melissa E. Smith

Sipesville: Abigail G. Flannery, Ashley N. May

Somerset: Chelsey A. Berkebile, Milton W. Brendle, Ross A. Dirienzo, Jamie R. Emert, Sean C. Jay, Andrea R. Lambert, Joece A. Lynn, John P. Mickey, Christian R. Miller, Jeremy D. Scheffel, Lindsey J. Stahl, Jessie M. Stinebiser, Brendan Urbain, Christina A. Will

Stoystown: Ryan T. Fyock, Tracy R. Hillegas, Brittany N. Perigo, Cory L. Spiker, William A. Swihura, Stephen W. Triol

Windber: Leah N. Brutz, Jonathan C. Bubalo, Danielle M. Campbell, Nathaniel J. Figard, Jared R. Howard, Kaitlyn J. Hunter, Matthew E. Kot, Joshua B. Millard, Jonathan J. Miller, Jordan J. Mummert, James W. Otten, Benjamin N. Pavlick, Brooke N. Schreyer, Austin L. Seese, Alexia F. Shank, Samantha M. Shedlock, Tori E. Sterner, Logan N. Tantorno, Bethany A. Thomas

 

Dean’s List Tioga County

Blossburg: Meredith Kline

 

Dean’s List Venango County

Cranberry Twp.: Carley J. Barnes, Kaitlyn M. Zbiegien

 

Dean’s List Washington County 4.0

Canonsburg: Austin M. Ansell

 

Dean’s List Washington County

Avella: Kevin A. Baker

Canonsburg: Abbey M. Dick, Gabriella Mickey

Finleyville: Jada L. Castor

McDonald: Evan C. Beach

McMurray: Mitchell D. Fitzgerald, Samuel Lawson

Monogahela: Leah D. Kramer

Monongahela: Alyssa M. Hamilton, Sean J. Stoner

Washington: Michael T. Leach, Jamie N. Satryan, Andrew J. Ward

West Alexander: Abigail J. King

 

Dean’s List Westmoreland County 4.0

Avonmore: Hayley D. Welsh

Hunker: Joshua D. Newcomer

Jeannette: Courtney N. Rubright

New Kensington: Christopher M. Pollick

North Huntington: Michael J. Sweeney

Trafford: Nicholas P. Rothrauff

 

Dean’s List Westmoreland County

Acme: Kylie M. Pilot

Adamsburg: Nicholas W. Begonia

Bradenville: Sydnee N. Shrum

Delmont: Breana M. Hamilton, Melissa L. Wagner

Derry: Morgan E. Carns, Andrew T. Downey

Export: Joseph S. Evanko, Kyle A. Geller

Greensburg: Ryan M. Bills, Sydney E. Delmaster, Elizabeth M. Lischick, Montana M. Mang, Robert Marino, Patrick W. Mauney, Evan J. Overly, Chase C. Peltier, Alexa T. Reed, Brandon J. Schuerman, Romano S. Sebastiani

Harrison City: Samuel V. Louderback, Devin K. Meenihan, Taylor A. Nedley, Sean L. Patrick

Hunker: Alyssa J. Kubler

Irwin: Alina M. Allison, Jillian Ferragonio, Maria R. Fritzius, Laura M. Naret, Olivia A. Rizzo, Kristy L. Speranza

Jeannette: Gloria M. DiNardo, Cecily N. Gummo, Tyler M. Iddon, Christopher J. Masciantonio, Jamella Smith

Latrobe: Austin J. Scott

Latrobe: Kelsey M. Defelice, Ashley N. Dick, Kelly J. Dick, Kristina S. Hamerski, Amanda L. Pletcher, Adam D. Ridilla, Claudia R. Torrillo

Ligonier: Ramsey J. Fitchko, Kaitlyn M. Manges, Abigail Watson

Lower Burrell: Kaitlyn M. Uzelac

Loyalhanna: Haylie A. White

Luxor: Kelsey L. Feeney

Madison: William J. Franicola

Manor: Justine E. Bennett, Taylor A. Lalor

Monessen: Matthew M. Francowic, Thomas P. Kovalchuk, Noah T. Yartin

Mount Pleasant: Sean T. Bradley

Murrysville: James Bair, Jessica L. Bair, Michael A. Baird, Xavier A. Davis, Kevin J. Flaherty, Benjamin T. Germ, Riley A. Miller, Arielle N. Sloss, Scott Strain

N Huntingdon: Killian S. Carolan

New Alexandria: Regan D. Lydick

New Florence: John J. Blankenship, Amber M. Hall, Shadiya N. Howell, Tyler J. Oliver, Gianna R. Simmons

New Kensington: Edmond A. Amori, Alexandra M. Overly

North Huntingdon: Kierstin A. Crowley, Jessica R. Gates, Matthew M. Henry, Amanda M. Lilley, Sean P. McCarney, Travis Moulayianis, Courtney J. O'Connell, Danielle C. Waugh

Ruffs Dale: Jonathan A. Albright

Ruffsdale: Randal E. Moore

Scottdale: Emily A. Helms

Seward: Devon P. Romanko, Haley R. Romanko

Stahlstown: Courtney M. Bridge, Allen Emert

Vandergrift: Eleana M. Cook, Meagan A. Ruefle, Emily A. Summerville, Lyndsey R. Weiser

West Newton: Leigh V. Appolonia

Youngstown: Nathan H. Apel

 

Dean’s List York County 4.0

Red Lion: Marta D. Tsikitas

Dean’s List York County

Dallastown: Aaron W. Inkrote

Dillsburg: Benjamin J. Blemler, Gregory L. Dederer, Alexis N. Horn, Delaney C. Roman

Dover: Kari L. Faychak, Carley L. Johnston

Felton: Kyle Hershner

Hanover: Wilder Harrison - O'Neill, Katelyn E. Thomas, Cambria P. Wierman

Jacobus: Nathan R. Eicholtz

Loganville: Matthew J. Nace

Red Lion: Jenna N. Beatty, Jennifer E. Stambaugh

Stewartstown: Eden A. Cohen

York: Justin M. Adkins, Maura J. Brehl, Steven M. Brenneman, John C. Burnside, Jonathan Chhum, Samantha M. Christine, Christian P. Farah, Kaitlyn B. Kniess, Samuel J. Miller, Matthew J. Nguyen, Victoria F. Rizzuto, Christopher J. Zimardo

 

OUT-OF-STATE

Dean’s List Arkansas

Fayetteville: Yilin Li

 

Dean’s List Maryland

Burtonsville: Brittany K. Montano

Middletown: Anthony Gesiotto

New Market: Amber L. Spear

Potomac: Christine Vagonis

Silver Spring: Nadine U. Obinna-Uzoh

Wiliamsport: Colton T. Myers

 

Dean’s List Massachusetts

Belmont: Sary A. Abi-Hassan

 

Dean’s List New Jersey

Galloway: Jessica Lyles

Westfield: Rachel L. Logan

 

Dean’s List New York 4.0

Mamaroneck: Jared M. Daskal

 

Dean’s List New York

Burnt Hills: Jessica A. Dillon

 

Dean’s List Ohio

Kettering:           Jacob R. Laravie

New Philadelphia: Victoria A. Moreland

 

Dean’s List Texas

San Antonio: Angel Ramos

 

Dean’s List Virginia

Poquoson: Brittany M. Saetre

Springfield: Thomas J. McArdle

 

Dean’s List West Virginia

Milton: Stephanie A. Pelesky

 

INTERNATIONAL

Dean’s List – People’s Republic of China 4.0

Baoding: Ruxin Zheng

Beijing: Bohan Qu

Jinhua, Zhejiang: Lu Yu

Nanjing: Jiaxu Li

 

Dean’s List – People’s Republic of China

Beijing: Qianru Du, Hongjian Liao, Youya Wang, Yuhao Zhang

Dalian: Junbo Wang, Jiangnan Zheng

Jinan: Yifan Qu

Kunming: Tong Su

Nanjing: Ruiqi Yang

Shanghai: Yifei Cheng, Zheping Lu, Wenxin Yan, Peijia Zhang

Shenzhen: Jing Lu

 

Dean’s List Ecuador

Cuenca: Marco S. Morocho

 

Dean’s List Jamaica

Kingston: Gabrielle J. Morrison

 

Dean’s List South Korea

Yeongdeok-Gun: Dain Yun

 

Dean’s List Taiwan

Kaohsiung City: Yang Chen


The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown, located in the Laurel Highlands of Western Pennsylvania, was founded in 1927 and is the first and largest regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh. Pitt-Johnstown is recognized by the Princeton Review as a “Best in the Northeast” college, by G.I. Jobs as a “Military Friendly School,” and by Pennsylvania Business Central as a "Top 100 Organization.” Additionally, Pitt-Johnstown has been presented with The Seven Seals Award by the US Department of Defense’s office of Employer Support of the Guard and Reserve (ESGR). Pitt-Johnstown is the regional leader, educating for success in the Real World. The distinctive combination of our people, programs, and place results in exceptional performance in preparing students for career and professional success.