Pitt-Johnstown Fall Term 2017 Dean's List

Pitt-Johnstown

posted January 06, 2018


The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown announced its 2017 fall term Dean’s List, which recognizes the accomplishments of 1,0201students, representing 50 Pennsylvania counties, nine states (including Pennsylvania), and seven countries (including the United States).

To be eligible for Dean’s List status, a student must have completed at least 12 credits and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.25. Students who achieved a 4.0 (“straight-A”) average are listed separately.

Cambria County ‑ Johnstown: Yamila A. Audisio,  Logan D. Blackburn, Grant R. Cruse,  Courtney L. Drennen, Tanner S. Gehosky, Lindsay G. Geiser, Autumn R. Gossard, Sydney K. Hamilton, Jordan J. Heinlein, Sean T. Jackson, Kyrstin N. Jeffreys,    Savanna A. Johns, Mitchell M. Johnson,  Corey A. Katrancha,   Daniel C. Kevenk, Sydney L. Kline,   Becca A. Labar,   Michael L. Mastovich, Maura C. McGrath,  Brianna L. Meyer, Kaitlyn M. Miljenovich, Amanda J. Miller,  Sawsan M. Murad,   Shaun E. Ocipa, Adam P. Patula,  Page L. Prebehalla‑Wiles, Jessica M. Salem, Jacob M. Shaffer,  Jared M. Tabek,  Bradley D. Trevorrow, Ryan A. Yaste,  Jeremy K. Young

Cambria County ‑ Johnstown:  James A. Adamy,  Molly P. Ager, Neha Ahmad, Majed Alharthi,  Kaitlynn A. Appel,  Jacob T. Bacci, Jeremy D. Barber, Samuel W. Barry, Alyssa L. Beitsinger,   Meghan R. Bernat,  Courtney M. Boschele, John B. Bradley, Madelyn R. Bridges,  Olivia L. Bridges,  Alexandria L. Byers,  Anthony N. Cafeo,  Jenna M. Cramer, Eric T. Daniels,  Austin L. Degrange,   Megan M. Deter,   William R. Deter, Susan I. Devan, Ashlyn H. Devlin,  Xianhua Diao, Elizabeth N. Dull, Phoenix M. Durst, Shelby A. Edwards,    Madison N. Eppley,  Mario Fiorica, Elizabeth M. Gardjulis,  Alec B. Geibig, Darin R. Gipe,  Nicholas J. Gjurich,  Elizabeth A. Hamonko,  William L. Hipp, Jennifer L. Hlivko,    Kylie Hogan, Taylor M. Hoover, Chenxi Hou,Emma E. Hunt, Alexis E. Kauffman, Edwin C. Kesslak, Kaitlyn M. Kieta,  Lukas A. Kindja, Sarah K. Kinley,  Andrea Kish,   Alyssa L. Klein, Douglas P. Knepper,    Kara N. Knepper,  Andrew J. Koval, Caitlin M. Koval, Alexander M. Kriak, Kayla M. Lamison,  Maria C. Larotonda,   Collin D. Layton,  Lexi N. Lindrose,  Kate Markum, Emily R. McCray, Nicholas B. McQuillan, Thomas D. Messer, Tyler D. Micik, Ethan S. Miller,  Kayla M. Miller, Samantha D. Miller, Brian L. Moore, Abigail F. Moran, Melanie G. Muha,  Carissa M. Ondesko,  Lu Pan, Kenaben D. Patel, Poojan D. Patel, Patrick J. Petrell, Megan A. Ponczek, Alexandra E. Popovich,  Chloe M. Pribicko, Thomas Reed, Logan D. Rickley, Peter J. Ridella,  Christina M. Rizzo,  Sean W. Robb,  Kristen N. Rogers, Alexander M. Roper, Michael F. Roper, Cara B. Rummell,   Cody M. Sabo, Benjamin E. Saloga,  James M. Saporito,  Connor G. Schafer,   Baylee A. Seminsky,  Tyler J. Sewak,  Jack W. Shirk,  Donald C. Shovestull, Tulsi Shrivastava,  Morgan N. Shumaker,  John W. Smith, Kacie E. Smith, Hayden E. Spangler,  Dakota J. Sprincz, Kaitlyn R. Stiffler, Jacob T. Straw,  Jane E. Stueckemann, Brittanie M. Stull, Sena N. Tumkor, Zeynep H. Tumkor,  Geeta Verma, Richard R. Wagner, Nathan Walker, Mary M. Walls, Abigail R. Wess, Erin M. Whyte,   Ian J. Wieczorek, Alexis N. Wolfe,  Amanda C. Wolfe, Ashley D. Wonders, Samantha N. Yarnick,  Daniel Yost,  Sheena A. Zanjani,Shereen Zanjani

Pennsylvania

Adams County         

East Berlin:  Jacob T. Gelsinger

Gardners:    Jessica M. Savidge

Gettysburg:  Emma K. Freeman

 

Allegheny County 4.0

Allison Park: Jack T. Cyphers,   Mathew C. Moose

Carnegie:   Aley R. Zaracki

McKees Rocks:  Dane S. Difiore

Monroeville:  Katie M. Capell, Cara Kern, Jordan L. Zdinak

Pittsburgh:  Sarah A. Conte, Amanda J. Deasy,  Nicole R. Kelly,  Kaitlyn M. Pawlowski

West Mifflin:  Jacob R. Liposky,  Lauren Terrick,  Chelsea M. Vojtash

Wexford:    Peter H. Panagiotou

 

Allegheny County

Allison Park: Nicole E. Maromonte,  Isaiah J. Nanni,   Victoria M. Nicotra,  Laura Sosovicka, Conor A. Janosco

Bethel Park:   Connor Dembiczak,  Bridget E. Heh,    Anthony C. Holden

Bridgeville:  Scott W. Schultz

Carnegie:  Logan R. Witwicki

Cheswick:  Catherine M. Dawson

Clairton: Amanda E. Potts

Coraopolis:  Andrew J. Frankeny,   Kristen N. Hayes,  Olivia N. Lindstrom

East McKeesport:  Robert S. Mahaffey

Elizabeth:   Gabrielle L. Craighead,  McKenna K. Kern,  Maggie L. Lewis,  Ryan A. Martin

Etna: Mackenzie A. Kline

Fox Chapel:   Paige C. Nied

Gibsonia:  Christopher J. Baumann,  Christine L. Crawford, Michael P. Dowling,   Zachary T. Ettore, Delaney A. Fleming, Bradley E. Johnson,  Nicole M. Kordenbrock,  Ryan E. McFarland,  Tyler D. Murray, Nina R. Pugliese,  Alexander C. Scanga,  Carolyn M. Zeis,  Alana R. Zimmer

Glenshaw:  Kellen R. Kraus,  Christopher S. Nagy, Lacey B. Nye

Homestead:   Jackson J. Majernik

Imperial:   Cassidy R. Lancaster,   Michael S. Shields

McKees Rocks:   Danielle M. Brandt, Alexander M. Pravlochak,  Julia T. Pravlochak

McKeesport: Maia T. Rhodes,  Kacey J. Sullinger

Monroeville:  Marissa A. Fultz,  Lauren E. Grippo,  Curtis V. Hicks,   Nathan J. Kleya, Nicole D. Panichella,  Cody Pawlowski,  Samuel J. Seroky,  Tasia Thorne

Moon Township: Joseph E. Steffes,  Mason D. Prickett

Munhall: Lauren A. Stupar,  Max A. Vehec,  Steven D. Votodian

Natrona Height:  Devin J. Myers

North Versailles:   Jasmine E. Penn

Oakdale: Alex J. Malone

Penn Hills:  Christopher Kouvaras

Pittsburgh:  Jeffrey G. Adams, Katherine E. Anderson,  David J. Badamo, Shannan B. Balego,  Taylor Banas, Clara J. Barnes,  Monica M. Barrow,  Shawna M. Bartkins, Robert D. Baumgarten,  Rachel R. Bennett, Gabriel Berghe,  Brenna M. Berkley,     Matthew T. Bittner,  Michael E. Bonsmann, Eric D. Brimmeier, Alexis R. Bubacz, Mariah C. Butchko, John J. Cotton,  Ryan J. Daly, Nicolas D. Day, Lindsey L. Farley,  Michael Fegula,  Clara C. Ferreira,  Edward S. Fitzpatrick, Shane A. Gezzi, Dominic J. Grasso, Tyler C. Green, Julianne C. Harding, Christian S. Harman, Zach H. Hood, Alexa M. Janikowski, Laura G. Johnson, Michelle M. Karnavas, Zachary J. Kautzman, Thomas J. Kelsesky, Kayleigh M. Kriner, Grant M. Kristo, Joshua A. Lai, Cheyenne M. Lima, Helen Lin, Danielle N. Lippl, Kayla M. Mabon, Helena M. Malyarsky, Levi Masua, Jake R. McClintock, Killian McNally, Paige M. Meduho, Allison L. Melvin, Jason D. Molnar, Thomas C. Naughton, Clarissa L. Nepereny, Amanda J. O'Toole, Anthony D. Pavia, Taylor N. Pierce, Natalie D. Pilewski, Brian C. Powers,  Michael Pritchard,   Austin D. Rauso,  Savannah N. Reynolds, Julie M. Salisbury, Tyler M. Saxon, Eileen Schmidt,   Andrew P. Seeger,  Gretchen F. Shepard,  Alexys J. Siagel,  Ryan M. Siatkowsky,   Emily N. Sovak, Gino Szegedy,   Mitchell Towne,  Austin E. Vertullo, Hastings O. Wagamon,  Matthew J. Wardlaw,  Benjamin M. Wargo, Arron P. Werner,  Raychel R. Wertz, Nicholas R. White, Tyler J. White,  Kaitlyn M. Wilson, Haley E. Zoglmann

Plum: Reese W. Hawk

Presto: Skyler J. Martz

Sewickley:  Daniel C. Frishkorn, George Macdonald

South Park:  Cory M. Dinkfelt,  Ryan J. Hanlon,  Jordan Matus

Springdale:    Luke D. Whiteman

Upper St. Clair:    Connan Rooney

Verona: Kevin C. Hostler,   Shaylan E. Martin,  James M. Regan

West Mifflin:   Matthew R. Bowen, Nicholas J. Dinofrio, Josette V. Saunders

Wexford: Joseph T. Bumbaugh, Krysta L. Hopkins‑Sauro

 

Armstrong County 4.0

West Leechburg:   Madison N. Waltenbaugh

Armstrong County

Apollo: Cheyenne P. Fazi

Dayton:  Jace M. Rearick

Freeport: Shane R. Campbell, Victoria A. Delk,  Olivia A. Gaspersic, Madeline P. Wonders

Kittanning: Hunter J. Grafton, Nathan M. Grafton, Daniel D. Warcholak, Abigail E. Wyant

Leechburg:   Michael J. Kawka,  Jeffrey M. Koleny,  Bethany N. Liska,  Matthew J. Siszka

Rural Valley:    Dylan Crise

 

Beaver County

Aliquippa:  Kivana Hill,  Brandon M. Lackovich

Ambridge:  Zachary D. Vescio

Baden: Melanie E. Haas

Conway: Zackery E. Senock

Freedom:   Amber N. Hedzik,   Holly E. Stock

Monaca: Ashley M. Herrington

Rochester: Boe E. Bonzo

 

Bedford County 4.0

Bedford:   Scott A. Beegle, Amanda L. Eckenrode,  Kaitlyn E. Lippincott

Buffalo Mills:  Amber D. Boozer

Everett: Matthew C. Bequeath

Osterburg:   Hannah D. Miller

Schellsburg:   Kaylin M. Gaudette,   Alicia B. Sharer

 

Bedford County

Alum Bank:  Trent M. Crouse, Samantha G. Felix, Luke B. Hobson, Brennon J. Miller,  Zachary J. Terek

Bedford:  Terry A. Bolinger,   Hannah D. Brown, Darcee R. Diehl,  Kamryn B. Dorner, Paige A. Howard, Alyssa D. Lamarche,   Martina R. Lashley,  Coltt W. Lepley,   Kyle A. Pittman,  Kerstin B. Pyle,  Tyler A. Sprigg,  Jacob D. Zembower

Everett: Rachel K. Barkman, Abbie M. Steel

Hopewell:   Morgan A. Spiker

Manns Choice:  Sarah E. Horne,  Denton J. Griffith

New Paris: Ashley Bollman,  Rachel M. Dikum,  Matthew M. Monko

Saxton: Macala S. Lemin, Dylan J. Miller,     Amanda J. Stoudnour

Schellsburg:   Rachel A. Heming,  Kelsey B. Wareham

Woodbury:  Cole L. Over

 

Berks County 4.0

Birdsboro:   Amanda L. McMonagle

Mohnton: Arie S. Reichardt

Bernville:   Crystal K. Kaczmarczyk

Birdsboro:  Jasiah R. Huston,  Danielle N. Reeser

Douglassville:  Colton D. Demberger,    Korrin B. Fox

Reading: Hope Seidel

Womelsdorf:  Brandon L. Naveiro

 

Blair County 4.0

Altoona: Madeline A. George

Bellwood:  Emily R. Hanwell

Duncansville:   Logan E. McIntosh

Hollidaysburg:  Olivia A. Burk

Williamsburg:   Jennifer A. Adams,     Marin N. Shriver

 

Blair County

Altoona: Joseph J. Cordero,  Christian A. Dreibelbis, Michael C. Duffy,  Zhen Zhong D. Jiang,  Trentin L. Martin, Eric G. Price, Taylor Trenger,  Kiersten R. Young

Duncansville:   Brynee Baughman,  Megan S. Gilles,  Brooke L. Hazenstab, Dominic J. Houck,  Trey D. Pero

Hollidaysburg:   Alexandra C. Douglas,  Nathan J. Fasick,  Hailey M. Shaffer, Jared R. Shope

Martinsburg:   Brock A. Biddle,  Robert W. Cline, John‑Michael T. Knepp

Roaring Spring:  Logan M. Corle,  Bryan G. Raab

Tyrone: Lindsey P. Bonsell

Williamsburg:    Shannon D. Burket

 

Bradford County

Sayre:  Jonathan G. Van Dermark

 

Bucks County

Chalfont: Michael C. Ingrassia

Croydon:   Karli Maria Dangler

Doylestown:   Trevor J. Belding, Liesel K. Fischer,   Hannah E. Lunak

Newtown: Hugh Collins

 

Butler County

Butler: Spencer R. Kale

Cabot: Rachel A. Stockert

Connoquenessing:  Jacob A. Huffman

Cranberry Township:   Savanna L. Coffman, Domenic P. Ferraro,    Luke J. Kulak,  Natalie R. Scelsi

Harmony:   Kayley K. McKay,   Jillian P. Mineweaser

Mars:  Isabel S. Lanthaler

Portersville:  Rachel A. Bresnihan

Sarver:  Luke R. Gehenio,  Jerimiah J. Huston,  Kimberly B. Mixon,  Kristie H. Radvan,   Austin J. Uric, Brittany A. Weiss

Saxonburg:  Julie L. Brasili,  Sarah M. Brasili,  Jacob D. Eakin, Casey J. Landini

Slippery Rock:   Noah A. Reilly

Valencia:  Amanda S. Fischer,   Joshua Gizienski,  Kayla R. Soltis

 

Cambria County 4.0

Beaverdale:   Jordan D. Bridge

Carrolltown: Nathan T. Bearer, Abbey N. McCann, Alyssa M. Pagano

Ebensburg:    Samuel J. Caplea,   Kaitlyn R. McKeel,  Megan J. Orange, Lindy S. Stossel,   Ashley M. Strom

Patton: Emily L. Crowell,   Isaac B. Vescovi

Portage:  Abigail R. Chobany,   Hannah Ernest,   Evan G. Gruss,   Lauren M. McCabe,  Richard W. Wolford

Salix: Kaitlyn L. Craig,  Amanda R. Custer

Sidman: Angela R. Moore

South Fork:   Samantha M. Yamrose

Summerhill:   Brianna L. Facciani,  Larissa A. Roman

 

Cambria County

Beaverdale:  Austin L. Andreyo,  Kylie S. Claycomb

Carrolltown: Troy Luchau

Colver: Jonah S. Lambie

Conemaugh: Austin T. Marshall

Cresson: Shayna M. Lundberg,  Noah McCloskey, Kaitlyn R. McGarry

Ebensburg:  Lauren N. Brawley,  Morgan A. Cronauer, Scott Evans,  Brandon M. Fedorko,  Devin B. Hagens, Brennan J. Illig, Matthew F. Karlheim, Ryan A. Karlheim,  Jared D. Kovach, Jenna E. Maurey,   Hannah M. Mcglynn, Noah J. Noel, Ian A. Ostrowski,  Molly K. Pilcher

Ebensburgh: Yi Ye

Elton: Mark A. Bambino,  Robert W. Bambino

Flinton: Andrea G. Kovaloski,   Hunter J. Kovaloski

Gallitzin:   Taylor J. Kunsman,  Zackary J. Lantz

Hastings: Kylie A. Dillon,  Joshua E. McCulley, Kara M. Miller,  Kylie S. Miller

Loretto: Hayley E. Caretti,  Ryan M. Ringler

Mineral Point:   Joseph M. Donoughe,  Christopher P. Kelly, Quenna A. Kist, Curtis W. Myers,   Krista N. Ream

Nanty‑Glo:  Ashley M. Frank

Nicktown: Elizabeth A. Strollo,  Kenneth K. Weiland, Augustus G. Yahner

Northern Cambria:   Mary B. Dunegan,   Zoey Gailey,  Martina Leonard,        Autumn L. Lichtenfels, Nolan J. Paronish, Aaron D. Sheredy,  Austin W. Tibbott

Patton: Joseph M. Davis,  Nathan C. Patrick,   Treine L. Westrick

Portage:  Jordan Beyer,  Joseph Beyer, Luke R. Dividock,   Leanna L. Fordick,   Nicholas R. Lutz,  Olivia K. McCabe, Charles Miller,   Chad A. Scoran,  Troy J. Scoran,   Ian R. Tarachko, Madeline J. Vasilko, Jenna N. Yetsko,  Paisley T. Zatek

Saint Benedict:  Eric M. Ford

Saint Michael:   Breanna M. Berkebile,  Austin J. Danel, Lindsey A. McKenry

Salix:  Ashley N. Craig, Emily J. Good,   Kaitlyn J. Roxby, Kayla M. Walls

Sidman: Anthony J. Gibson, Mitchell A. Leach, Ian McClelland,   Jessica L. Penatzer

South Fork:   Josiah R. Bailey,   Olivia R. Faiad, Zachary P. Gossard,    Lakyn N. Grove,  Megan E. Kostan, Gavin R. Oswalt

Summerhill:   Andrew Buchkovich, Lynsie A. Deibert, Casey A. Haberl,  Alex D. Hook,   Maggie L. Long, Kayla M. McCall, Nicole D. Pisarski, Tyler M. Smith,  Ryan M. Stohon

Wilmore:      Shane K. Dell

 

Cameron County

Emporium:    Haley P. Abriatis

 

Centre County

Bellefonte:      Ian M. Charney

Philipsburg:   Lucas Fetters

Snow Shoe:    Haley R. Furrow

 

Chester County 4.0

Honey Brook:   Marisa E. Lizins

West Chester:   Alexis A. Warner

 

Chester County

Downingtown:           Taylor L. Patras

Exton: Vincent T. Kane

Oxford: Rachel Rogevich

West Chester: Madison G. Shanahan

 

Clarion County

Clarion: Quentin T. Kline

Knox: Devin J. Dunkle

 

Clearfield County 4.0

Irvona:  Alexis Brink

 

Clearfield County

Clearfield: Noah S. Cline

Curwensville:  Daniele R. Francisko

Dubois: Devon S. Walker

Lanse: Hunter G. Galley

Osceola Mills:  Andrew D. Gray,  Matthew J. Stark

 

Cumberland County 4.0

Camp Hill:     Raechel C. Albright

Carlisle:  Isabelle B. Macioce

Cumberland County

Carlisle: Alyssa R. Dively,  Alexis R. Harris,  Kelsey N. Kitzmiller

Mechanicsburg:   Maura Esposito,  Kay E. Morris,   Brad J. Tezak

Newburg: Chelsea E. Pyne

 

Dauphin County 4.0

Millersburg:   Tori A. Fulkroad

 

Dauphin County

Grantville:   Cassidy A. Fletcher

Harrisburg:  Alexis L. Hartwick, John W. Lopez

 

 

Delaware County

Chadds Ford:   Samuel E. Cronin

Garnet Valley:   Sarah E. Masayko

Havertown:    Sam W. Schmader

Wallingford: Jonathan S. Kopsick

 

Elk County

Johnsonburg:            Brian M. Feronti

Ridgway: Gabrielle N. Barclay

Saint Marys: Morgan M. Gleixner,  Rudolph E. Gleixner, Lindsey M. McDivitt

 

 

Erie County

Corry: Zachary P. Shopene

Erie: Julia C. Hempstead

Union City:    Carey L. Wieczorek

 

Fayette County

Belle Vernon:  Zachary B. Barnot

Connellsville:  Jenna M. Hodge,   Arik G. Nickelson,  Hailey E. Swift

Fayette City: Jesse K. Hartman

Hopwood:   Marissa L. Erminio

Mill Run: Sarah G. Steyer

Normalville:   Hannah E. Anderson

Perryopolis:   Matthew J. Brown

 

Franklin County

Chambersburg:    Aidan C. Walent

Fayetteville:   Alyssa L. Bollinger,  Kasandra R. Matthews

Greencastle:  Nicholas P. Marconi

Waynesboro:   Katelyn M. Guynn

 

Fulton County

McConnellsburg:   Kailey S. Dils, Samantha N. Roberts

Needmore:  Marley A. Elbin

Warfordsburg:  Joshua D. Voight

 

Huntingdon County

Huntingdon: Matthew J. Speck

James Creek:  Amber A. Buseck

Indiana County 4.0

Armagh: Sydney J. Butler

Homer City: Taylor Marcus

Indiana: Jakeb R. Rising

 

Indiana County

Armagh: Halee J. Sesock

Blairsville:   Kia C. Clayton,   Laurel A. O'Barto

Clarksburg:  Nicole L. Bendis,  Samuel Hefferin

Clymer: Nicholas A. Clevenger,  James T. Horwat

Homer City:  Kristina R. Albright,  Kaitlyn R. Brendlinger,  Grady M. Smith

Indiana: Megan R. Elgin, Sheree D. Elgin,  Victoria D. Grattan

Penn Run: Kathryn L. Coy,  Garrett P. Crowe,  Briannah S. Redden

Saltsburg:  Benjamin B. Shirley, Daniel B. Shirley

Shelocta: Abby L. McCauley

 

Jefferson County

Punxsutawney:  Tristan R. Acre,  Shane D. Beichner

 

Juniata County

East Waterford: Cordell E. Rothrock

McAlisterville:  Eryn M. Houdeshel

Mifflintown: Chelsea R. Ehrenzeller

Port Royal:   Justin D. Towsey

 

 

Lancaster County

Denver: Dominic W. Johns

Kirkwood: Emilie J. Stocker

Lancaster:  Dandre J. Bell, Hunter R. Myers,  Colby Schwilk,  Patrick W. Troy

Lititz: Abigail P. Bell,  Brady S. Willis

Reamstown:   Jolinda L. Sciscione

 

Lebanon County 4.0

Annville: Bailyn A. Yost

Lebanon County

Lebanon: Jessica M. Numer

Palmyra: James Maloney

 

 

Lehigh County

Allentown:  Frank H. Cerda,  Taylor Patino

Emmaus: Luke W. Miller

Macungie:  Emily A. Pennell

Schnecksville:   Hanna E. Cappellini

 

Luzerne County

Hunlock Creek: Kyle J. Romanofski

Shickshinny: Emily E. Clements

 

Lycoming County

Jersey Shore:             Adam Kiess

Williamsport:             Kelsey Robbins,          Jordan J. Zimmerman

McKean County

Gifford:  Alexander J. Colosimo

Port Allegany:  Jena Young

 

 

Mifflin County 4.0

Lewistown:  Damon A. Betlyon

Allensville:      Kaitlyn M. Eckley

 

 

Monroe County

Blakeslee: Robert B. Sautter

East Stroudsburg:   Engjell Ahmeti,   Adries J. Nabbie

Kunkletown: Kristin R. Haydt

Stroudsburg:   Katrina E. Green

 

 

Montgomery County 4.0

Green Lane:              Raigan A. Ashmon

Pottstown:      Micaela M. Pupek

 

Montgomery County

Collegeville:    Alexander S. Hong

Glenside: Benjamin E. Campbell,      Jessica M. Ruggieri

Green Lane: Lauryn F. Ashmon

Haleysville:     Paige A. Torchio

Hatboro: Jamie J. Turingan

Horsham: Cecilia H. Melillo

Norristown:   Colin T. Peters

Souderton:     Quynh Lan V. Trinh

 

Northhampton County

Bethlehem:  Azariah T. Arthur,  Geoffrey A. Reed

Easton:  Laura K. Cabell

Nazareth: Benjamin C. Bayuk, Spencer A. Bayuk

Northampton:   Abby E. Weslosky

 

Northumberland County

Elysburg: Hailey D. Cooper

Watsontown:  Kiri C. McCoy

 

Philadelphia County

Philadelphia: Lauren T. Landis,  Sonja Tercier, Mekhi D. Thomas‑El, Shaleem Virk,  Derick J. Vogelman, Saviona A. Whack

Pike County

Greentown: Wyatt C. Krial

Milford:  Emily Finelli

 

Schuylkill County

Pottsville:  Madison P. Irwin

Somerset County 4.0

Berlin:  Janna N. Shober,   Gina C. Trulick

 

Boswell:  Cooper K. Tretter

Cairnbrook:  Chase T. Kiser

Central City: Michael A. Manges,   Mitchel J. Napora

Friedens:  Jedidiah Elam,   Bradley J. Walker

Hollsopple:  Kelsey L. Smith

Meyersdale:  Alana K. Walker

Rockwood:  Jenna M. Tressler

Salisbury:   Henry J. McKenzie

Somerset:   Jake A. Arden, Amanda M. Barclay, Milton W. Brendle,  Megan I. Law, Anni R. Shaffer,   Colin D. Weigle

Stoystown:  Joshua E. Brown,  Emily M. Eutin,  Patrick J. Stahl, William A. Swihura

Windber:   Holly A. Chappie,   Joshua B. Millard,  Bret W. Tantorno, Robyn M. Weyandt

 

 Somerset County

Acosta: Joni M. Gavel

Addison: Phoenix Stratemeier

Berlin:  Brock D. Fisher,  David M. Gontis,  Alexandra L. Leto

Boswell:  Sierra M. Eagleson,   Stephen A. Mort,   Jeremy J. Pyles,   Kara N. West

Boynton:  Amy Bluebaugh

Cairnbrook:  Kimberly M. Mabon, Keagan T. McCauliff

Central City: Bethany L. George,  John S. Mauger

Confluence:   Edward C. Conn,  William A. Conn,  Andrew S. Gyorko, Dakota L. Rugg

Davidsville:   Laura A. Bivens,   Ryan M. Cotchen,  Zachary M. Hoover,  Karla A. Luprek,  Kayla M. Luprek, Emilee S. Naugle

Fairhope:  Dennis M. Kuhn

Friedens:  Holly J. Berkey,   Hannah L. Conklin,  Allen M. Miller,  Melissa Ringler,  Jacob A. Wilt

Garrett: William B. Brown

Hollsopple:  Alyssa R. Blank,   Juliana M. Chaves,  Abby L. Mizak,  Travis R. Najjar,  Ryan A. Shifflett, Makenzie Teeter, Dalton C. Valentine,  Luke Varner

Hooversville:   Joshua V. Bloom,  Carly Turgeon

Jenners: Morgan N. Cannin

Jennerstown:   Samantha A. Flenniken,    Tiffany M. Forney

Jerome:  Matthew D. Phillippi,   Christian G. Yoder

Markleton:     Caleb S. Brougher,   Levi J. Clevenger

Meyersdale:  Dana N. Baker,   Elizabeth J. Bolden,    Katherine A. Bolden, Hunter K. Day,  Bryce G. Fochtman, Logan T. Holler, Christian A. Hutzell,  Jacob E. Krause, Ethan D. Schafer

Rockwood:   Ashley N. Fritch,Augusta M. Hay,  Joshua C. Jones,   John P. Knox,     Jarett L. Spangler, Dylan M. Zerfoss

Salisbury:    Brynne N. Kemp

Shanksville:  Katherine D. Duppstadt

Sipesville:     Brittany N. Saylor

Somerset:   Michael J. Baker,   Quinn Berkey,   Kathryn T. Boehnke, Emma J. Coyle,  Ross A. Dirienzo, Justin C. Holby, Sean C. Jay, Adam V. Knopsnyder,  Hope M. Leer,  Christian R. Miller, Stephen J. Miller, Michaila M. O'Baker,   Jordan L. Palumbo,  Andrea M. Ruhe,  Sebastian L. Walker

Springs:  Brandon T. Bodes

Stoystown: Megan A. Berkebile,   Kaitlin R. Darr,   Aaron M. Fyock,  Casey D. Gardner,  Bradley S. Lehman, Tevin W. Mostoller,  Brittany N. Perigo

Windber:  John Berret‑Fornoff,   Jonathan C. Bubalo, Sarah R. Burket, Veronica L. Burley,  Danielle M. Campbell,   Nicole M. Fuschino,  Jaymie M. Harclerode,   Brendan M. Kieta,   Matthew E. Kot,   Cody A. Law, Marissa Maher,  Alexia F. Shank,  Garrett J. Varner, Malin A. Verostick, Kaitlyn M. Weaver, Harvey Weyandt

Tioga County

Blossburg:    Meredith Kline

 

Union County

Lewisberry:   Kailee A. Patterson

 

Venango County 4.0

Cranberry Twp.:  Antonette D. Augustine

 

Venango County

Cranberry Twp.:   Zeinab Abbas,  Jamie L. Poepoe

Franklin:    Olivia M. Russell

 

 

Washington County

Avella:  Michaela Bertovich

Burgettstown:   Julie M. Antonetti

Charleroi:  Nicholas R. Esola,   Jaidyn A. Fronzaglio, Jessica Hiers

Donora:  Calum D. Hyslop

Eighty Four: Christopher J. O'Connor,  Mauro F. Pasquini,  Baylee J. Wright

Finleyville:  Brooke E. Vollmer

Houston: Megan E. Kraushaar

McMurray:   Luciano N. Pugliano, Jamie L. Stowers

Roscoe:  Samantha A. Kluz

Washington: Cortni M. Gregus,  Michael T. Leach,  Jamie N. Satryan,  Sarah C. Shuba, Mackenzie L. White

 

Westmoreland County 4.0

Derry:  Andrew T. Downey

Greensburg:   Alexandra Belgiovane,   Alexis N. Petersen

Irwin:  Colton E. Sisson

Murrysville:  Michael A. Baird

North Huntingdon:   Michael J. Sweeney

Seward: Haley R. Romanko, Karissa Shomo

Vandergrift:  Joshua Calandrella,  Nicolas R. Sofaly

West Newton:   Leigh V. Appolonia

 

Westmoreland County

Acme:  Jacob A. Adamrovich

Claridge:   Breanna L. Ginther

Export:  Joseph S. Evanko,  Cassidy M. Lewis

Greensburg:   Kendall M. Belak,  Alex M. Linardi,  Montana M. Mang,     Maxwell P. Newmyer,  Samantha J. Rause, Romano S. Sebastiani,  Corey R. Stouffer

Harrison City:  Alexis P. Gdovic

Irwin:  Carrie L. Albright,  Clay A. Cottman,  Stephanie A. Jones,  Kristy L. Speranza

Jeannette:  Cecily N. Gummo,  Bethany L. Paullet

Latrobe:  Ashley N. Dick,  Abigail B. Laduke, Adam D. Ridilla, Claudia R. Torrillo

Laughlintown: Gabriela M. Hernandez

Ligonier: Catherine R. Cmar, Bradley K. Coleman, Nicklas S. Gongaware,           Joseph W. Lasser,  Bethanie Meharey, Abigail Watson

Lower Burrell:  Alec A. Bibza

Madison: David J. Franicola

Monessen: Sarah K. Francowic,  Ethan J. Moon,  Noah T. Yartin

Mount Pleasant:   Trasera L. Halterman

Murrysville:  James Bair,  Xavier A. Davis,  Naaman D. Voegtle

New Kensington: Maxwell A. Barone,  Christopher M. Pollick,  Alexis T. Witkovitz

North Huntingdon:   Allyssa K. Beavers,  Kierstin A. Crowley,   Alanna F. Ferris,  Amanda M. Lilley,  Devan A. Mauger, Karsyn Moulayianis, Courtney J. O'Connell,  Garrett T. Pesi,  Rebecca L. Stefanyak, McKendra S. Walker

North Irwin:   Kelsey M. Bohman,  Steffany I. Froggatt

Trafford:  Joshua Ivanco

Vandergrift:   Rachael L. Buccicone,  Meagan A. Ruefle

West Newton:  Alexandra M. Maughan

 

Wyoming County

Meshoppen:   Emily M. Chesner

 

York County 4.0

Dillsburg:   Delaney C. Roman

Dover: Denis Johnson

Hanover:  Wilder Harrison ‑ O'Neill

Manchester:   Devin M. Seiger

 

York County

Airville:  John S. Stoltenberg

Dillsburg:  Bryce P. Griffie, Rachel J. Wedemeyer,  Zachary L. Zinn

Dover:  Brian E. Lehman,  Megan N. Lokhaiser, John C. Sengia

Glen Rock:  Webster K. Burrier

Hanover:  Cambria P. Wierman

Loganville:  Matthew J. Nace

Seven Valleys:  Gage C. Thomas

Stewartstown:  Sarah A. Baldwin,  Brook M. Knaub

York: Samantha M. Christine,  Grant A. Duvall, Samuel J. Miller,  Chloe I. Salvatore, Savannah A. Sullivan

States

Illinois

Carol Stream:   Devan M. Orr

Cary: Madison C. Wisniewski

 

Iowa

Fort Dodge: Christopher M. Nichols

 

Maryland

Reisterstown:   Daniel D. Warfield

 

Missouri

Fenton: Ashley Beato

 

New Jersey

Dayton: Ashley G. Shor

Livingston:  David Bambilla

Monroe: Mateo Martinez

Westfield:   Rachel L. Logan

 

New York

Bronx: Dede C. Koudjoji

Ohio

Blue Rock:  Emily C. Moore

New Philadelphia:  Victoria A. Moreland

 

Virginia

Alexandria:   Tatiana M. Pitcher

Ashburn: Nicholas J. Kaufman

Springfield:  Alexa V. Chavera,   Thomas J. McArdle

Yorktown:   Kendall R. Mahony

 

West Virginia

Bunker Hill:   Brittany N. Bowers

Milton: Stephanie A. Pelesky

 

International 4.0

People’s Republic of China

Beijing: Bohan Qu

Chengdu:   Yang Liu

Xi`an: Hualei Wang

 

Japan

Sayama City:   Yoichiro Furukawa

 

International Dean’s List

 

People’s Republic of China

Beijing: Yanju Chen, Lingtong Kong

Chengdu:   Yue Cen

Changzhou City:    Yanchen Liu

Guangzhou:   Weijian Zeng

Hangzhou:     Yi Xie

Jinan: Qinchenyu Liu, Runqi Wang

Liaocheng:     Hongrui Shan

Nantong: Weijia Zhang

Shanghai:   Xiaoyi Wang

Shijiazhuang:    Tianyao Wang

Yueyang:   Kexin Zhu

Linhai: Song Chen

Dongying:      Xueying Li

 

India

Ahmedabad: Shivam Patolia

Kanpur: Paritosh Garg

 

Mexico

Juarez:  Victoria Ruiz Lopez

 

South Korea

Seoul: Seo Young Hong

 

Poland

Warsaw: Marcin P. Wiszomirski